Safety Plans | Helpline
Home > Seeking Support > Helpline


If you or someone you know is in CRISIS, please pick up the phone and dial one of these numbers for immediate assistance. Click below the links to check the local police station numbers:

North Zone
Police Stations Phone Numbers
B1 North Beach 25340598
B3 Fort 25670965
C1 Flower Bazaar 25353682
C3 Seven Wells 25270689
C5 Kotaval Chavadi 25234012
H1 Washermenpet 25201442
H3 Tondiarpet 25951648
H5 New Wa 25953621
H8 Thiruvetriyur 25991512
K1 Sembium 25580100
K9 Thiru V. Kalyana
Sundram Nagar
25585500
M1 Harbour 25210475
N1 Royapuram 25951984
N3 Muthialpet 25247473
N5 RSRM Op 25900683
P1 Pulianthope 26672775
P3 Vyasrpadi 25515302
P5 Mahakavi Bharathyar Nagar 25514888
W11 H.C.AWPS 25351078
W13 W.AAWPS 25982488
W18 MKB AWPS 25514888
Police Stations Phone Numbers
B2 Espianade 25340967
B4 High court 25340410
C2 Elephant Gate 25291244
C4 Govt. Hospital 25362394
   
H2stanley 25201442
H4 Korukupet 25951567
H6 Radhakrishnan Nagar 25922931
W13 W.AAWPS 25982488
K5 Peravalur 25500656
   
M2 Port Marine 25364189
N2 Kasimedu 25954863
N4 Fishing Harbour 25954863
   
P2 Otteri 26623702
P4 Basin Bridge 26670948
P6 Kodungaiyur 25546241
W12 H. AWPS 25340598
W16 P.AWPS 26673355
   
Central Zone
Police Stations Phone Numbers
Aminjikarai 26261276
Arumbakkam 23631220
Ayanavaram 26440649
AC/Anti-Dowry Cell 28295151
Chetpet 28260246
Choolaimedu 24836226
Egmore 28190952
Govt.Estate 25360209
I.C.F. 26263919
J.J.Nagar 26561981
K.AWPS 26481988
K M C Hospital 28255187
Koyambedu 24873820
Mental Hospital 28251981
Museum 28133238
Nungambakkam 28272032
Periamet 25362964
P.T.J.Nagar 26258981
Rajamangalam 26253897
Secreatariat Colony 26424752
T.L.AWPS 28293958
T.P.Chatram 26449122
Thirumangalam 26500575
Triplicane 25365610
V.AWPS 25325191
Villivakkam 26181213
W5 V.AWPS 25325191
ZamBazaar 28522225
Sembium 25571298
Police Stations Phone Numbers
Anna nagar 26266296
Annasalai 28521720
Anna square 25362327
A.W.P.S(c) 28279958
Chintadripet 28455680
   
   
   
   
   
Kilpauk 28255307
Kolathur 25502761
   
Meternity 28191982
   
   
Peravallur 25370656
   
   
   
T.MAWPS 26481988
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar 25585500
Thousand lights 28291134
   
Vepery 25325191
VKM AWPS 26181213
W7 A.N.AWPS 26204141
   
   
South Zone
Police Stations Phone Numbers
A.Nagar AWPS 24748880
Adyar 24913552
E6 GRH OP 28482909
Foreshore Estate 24941479
Guindy 22341539
Ice–House 28446588
K.K.Nagar 24838763
Kotturpuram 24473472
M22My.AWPS 24986788
Marina 24985602
Pondy Bazar 28153870
Royapettah 28132523
Saidapet 24330571
Seerani Aran 24986788
T.Nagar 24330951
Thiruvanmiyur 24911350
Vadapalani 24803738
Virugambakkam 23764107
W19 Adyar.AWPS 24911350
Police Stations Phone Numbers
Abiramapuram 24995905
Ashok Nagar 24748880
   
   
   
   
Kodambakkam 24838902
Kumaran Nagar 24894700
Mambalam 24344845
Mylapore 24980100
   
   
Sastri Nagar 24903121
   
Teynampet 24349795
   
Velachery 22450608
   
   
All Women Police Stations & Numbers
Police Stations Phone Numbers
Adyar 24415732
Anna Nagar 26440649
Avadi 265537672
Egmore 28455680
Guindy 22341539
Harrbour 25340598
Kilpauk 26481988
M.K.P Nagar 25514888
Neelankarai 23393663
Poonamallee 26492211
Royapuram 25982480
Saidpet 24330571
T.Nagar 24330951
Teynampet 24340795
Thiruvothiyur 25991512
Triplicane 25360209
Vadapalani 24734130
Washermenpet 25982488
Police Stations Phone Numbers
Ambattur 26248100
Ashok Nagar 24700011
Aynavaram 26481988
Ennoore 25750600
   
High court 25340410
Kothivalchavadi 25351078
Mylapore 2498100
   
Pulianthope 26673355
Royapettah 28132523
Sembium 25500656
Tambaram 22264726
Thirumangalam 26150126
Thousand light 28293958
   
Villi Vakkam 26181213
   







© PCVC 2006 All rights reserved